Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 01720 / median-list-price

Homes in 01720 listed at a median of $870,000, down 0.6% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $870k.
$875k$697k$870k$600k$700k$800k$900k$1M$948k$654k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
01720 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
02030$2.20M01951$1.09M01810$990k01720$870k02738$825k02170$735k01860$650k01876$625k02382$595k01970$580k
ZIP 01720 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 01720.
Single Family$948kAll Residential$870kTownhouse$654kCondo / Co-opLow confidence
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 01720

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026