Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 01609 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 01609 was $612,000, up 23.6% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $612k.
$495k$612k$612k$300k$400k$500k$600k$700k$380k$350k$665k$554k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
01609 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
01756$645k01366$640k01609$612k01520$570k01462$547k01564$515k01583$470k01570$440k01602$390k01537$360k
ZIP 01609 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 01609.
Single Family$665kAll Residential$612kTownhouse$554kCondo / Co-op$380kMulti-Family$350k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 01609

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026