Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 01602 / list-price-per-square-foot

Homes in 01602 listed at a median of $270/sqft, up 8.0% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

List Price Per Square Foot
The median list price per square foot in this market is $270/sqft.
$250$271$270$200$225$250$275$300$280$211$273$266
Median list PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
List Price Per Square Foot by Location
01602 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
01520$308/sqft01756$302/sqft01583$294/sqft01564$293/sqft01537$285/sqft01366$284/sqft01602$270/sqft01542$270/sqft01462$269/sqft01570$241/sqft
ZIP 01602 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
List Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 01602.
Condo / Co-op$280/sqftSingle Family$273/sqftAll Residential$270/sqftTownhouse$266/sqftMulti-Family$211/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 01602

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026