Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 01581 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 01581 was $680,000, up 13.9% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $680k.
$597k$617k$680k$300k$400k$500k$600k$700k$800k$390k$750k$743k$563k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
01581 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
01581$680k01756$645k01366$640k01520$570k01462$547k01564$515k01583$470k01570$440k01602$390k01537$360k
ZIP 01581 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 01581.
Multi-Family$750kSingle Family$743kAll Residential$680kTownhouse$563kCondo / Co-op$390k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 01581

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026