Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 01571 / median-list-price

Homes in 01571 listed at a median of $444,500, up 6.1% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $445k.
$419k$419k$445k$400k$450k$500k$550k$515k$417k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
01571 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
01520$650k01462$625k01366$589k01564$585k01583$530k01570$510k01571$445k01602$409k01537$350k06260$330k
ZIP 01571 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 01571.
Multi-Family$515kAll Residential$445kSingle Family$417k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 01571

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026