Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 01570 / median-list-price

Homes in 01570 listed at a median of $509,900, up 24.4% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $510k.
$410k$475k$510k$200k$300k$400k$500k$600k$700k$290k$500k$630k$419k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
01570 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
01520$650k01462$625k01366$589k01564$585k01542$550k01583$530k01570$510k01602$409k01537$350k06260$330k
ZIP 01570 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 01570.
Single Family$630kAll Residential$510kMulti-Family$500kTownhouse$419kCondo / Co-op$290k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 01570

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026