Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 01545 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 01545: $330/sqft, up 0.9% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $330/sqft.
$327$313$330$275$300$325$350$303$282$318$339
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
01545 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
01545$330/sqft01520$292/sqft01602$279/sqft01756$278/sqft01537$272/sqft01583$270/sqft01462$266/sqft01564$261/sqft06260$240/sqft01366$231/sqft
ZIP 01545 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 01545.
Townhouse$339/sqftAll Residential$330/sqftSingle Family$318/sqftCondo / Co-op$303/sqftMulti-Family$282/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 01545

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026