Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 01543 / median-list-price

Homes in 01543 listed at a median of $498,000, up 8.3% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $498k.
$460k$498k$498k$300k$400k$500k$600k$498k$590k$347k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
01543 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
01520$650k01462$625k01366$589k01564$585k01583$530k01570$510k01543$498k01602$409k01537$350k06260$330k
ZIP 01543 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 01543.
Single Family$590kAll Residential$498kCondo / Co-op$498kTownhouse$347k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 01543

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026