Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 01527 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 01527 was $480,000, up 7.9% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $480k.
$445k$500k$480k$400k$500k$600k$700k$522k$644k$470k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
01527 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
01516$670k01543$565k01430$487k01527$480k01420$420k01331$371k01611$365k06264$360k06241$344k01603$340k
ZIP 01527 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
Single Family vs. other property types in 01527.
Multi-Family$644kCondo / Co-op$522kSingle Family$480kTownhouse$470k
Single Family (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 01527

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026