Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 01527 / list-price-per-square-foot

Homes in 01527 listed at a median of $300/sqft, up 9.1% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

List Price Per Square Foot
The median list price per square foot in this market is $300/sqft.
$275$300$300$200$250$300$350$352$237$309$300
Median list PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
List Price Per Square Foot by Location
01527 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
01520$308/sqft01756$302/sqft01527$300/sqft01583$294/sqft01564$293/sqft01537$285/sqft01366$284/sqft01602$270/sqft01462$269/sqft01570$241/sqft
ZIP 01527 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
List Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 01527.
Condo / Co-op$352/sqftSingle Family$309/sqftAll Residential$300/sqftTownhouse$300/sqftMulti-Family$237/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 01527

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026