Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 01520 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 01520 was $569,500, down 1.4% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $570k.
$577k$570k$570k$300k$400k$500k$600k$700k$375k$667k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
01520 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
01756$645k01366$640k01520$570k01462$547k01564$515k01583$470k01542$443k01570$440k01602$390k01537$360k
ZIP 01520 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 01520.
Single Family$667kAll Residential$570kCondo / Co-op$375k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 01520

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026