Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 01420 / list-price-per-square-foot

Homes in 01420 listed at a median of $242/sqft, up 4.1% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

List Price Per Square Foot
The median list price per square foot in this market is $242/sqft.
$232$241$242$175$200$225$250$275$300$242$204$289$244
Median list PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
List Price Per Square Foot by Location
01420 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
01756$302/sqft01583$294/sqft01564$293/sqft01537$285/sqft01366$284/sqft01602$270/sqft01462$269/sqft01420$242/sqft01570$241/sqft06260$200/sqft
ZIP 01420 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
List Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 01420.
Single Family$289/sqftTownhouse$244/sqftAll Residential$242/sqftCondo / Co-op$242/sqftMulti-Family$204/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 01420

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026