Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 01331 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 01331 was $371,000, up 9.1% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $371k.
$340k$367k$371k$250k$300k$350k$400k$450k$403k$270k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
01331 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
01516$670k01543$565k01430$487k01420$420k01331$371k01611$365k06264$360k06241$344k01603$340k01068$339k
ZIP 01331 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
Single Family vs. other property types in 01331.
Multi-Family$403kSingle Family$371kTownhouse$270k
Single Family (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 01331

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026