Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 01301 / median-list-price

Homes in 01301 listed at a median of $307,494, down 12.1% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $307k.
$350k$309k$307k$280k$300k$320k$340k$360k$297k$300k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
01301 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
01033$557k01035$557k01028$552k01108$365k01089$360k01011$337k01098$325k01301$307k01104$300k01096$285k
ZIP 01301 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 01301.
All Residential$307kSingle Family$300kMulti-Family$297k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 01301

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026