Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 01237 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 01237 was $165,000, down 58.8% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $165k.
$400k$310k$165k$100k$200k$300k$400k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Median Sale Price by Location
01237 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
01220$1.40M01262$1.08M01230$794k01267$765k01240$382k01201$255k01237$165k01247$104k
ZIP 01237 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
Condo / Co-op vs. other property types in 01237.
Single FamilyLow confidenceCondo / Co-op$165k
Condo / Co-op (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 01237

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026