Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 01104 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 01104 was $403,500, up 11.8% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $404k.
$361k$420k$404k$250k$300k$350k$400k$450k$288k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
01104 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
01119$438k01095$408k01104$404k01109$390k01013$375k01107$370k01082$317k01009$315k01105$298k01349$255k
ZIP 01104 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
Multi-Family vs. other property types in 01104.
Multi-Family$404kSingle Family$288k
Multi-Family (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 01104

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026