Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 01082 / median-list-price

Homes in 01082 listed at a median of $294,500, down 8.0% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $295k.
$320k$299k$295k$225k$250k$275k$300k$325k$350k$299k$295k$237k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
01082 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
01033$557k01035$557k01028$552k01108$365k01089$360k01011$337k01098$325k01104$300k01082$295k01096$285k
ZIP 01082 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 01082.
Multi-Family$299kAll Residential$295kSingle Family$295kTownhouse$237k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 01082

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026