Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 01030 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 01030 was $397,000, up 8.5% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $397k.
$366k$379k$397k$360k$370k$380k$390k$400k$410k$397k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
01030 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
01035$508k01096$485k01028$473k01033$430k01030$397k01098$373k01089$363k01011$340k01104$320k01108$320k
ZIP 01030 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 01030.
All Residential$397kSingle Family$397k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 01030

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026